iMasters PHP Experience 2016 brings together about 1,500 developers in São Paulo, for national and international lectures, workshops, community areas and various networking activities.

Monday 21st March 2016

09:00
Rated 4
9
PHP with Service Bus – Desacoplamento de Workflows com serviços de Barramento
Workshop by Alexandre Brandão in Sala Pinheiros (2 hours)
Rated 3
1
APIs bem desenhadas como base para integrações
Workshop by José Vahl in Sala Ipiranga (2 hours)
10:20
Rated 5
3
Sharkbowl
Social Event by Anderson "Duodraco" Casimiro in Lobby (1 hour)
11:00
Rated 3
5
Gerência de serviços com ZF2 e Doctrine
Workshop by Felipe Sayão in Sala Pinheiros (2 hours)
Rated 1
1
WordPress REST API
Workshop by Accácio Franklin in Sala Ipiranga (2 hours)
14:00
Rated 4
1
Elastic Search: Turbinando sua aplicação PHP
Workshop by Breno Oliveira in Sala Pinheiros (2 hours)
Rated 2
4
Agile: Test Driven Development
Workshop by Simone Pittner in Sala Ipiranga (2 hours)
16:00
Rated 4
1
Desenvolvimento de aplicativos móveis utilizando WordPress como backend: um estudo de caso
Workshop by Kemel Zaidan in Sala Pinheiros (2 hours)
Rated 1
1
Deploy escalável na Amazon AWS
Workshop by Alexandre Paez in Sala Ipiranga (2 hours)

Tuesday 22nd March 2016

09:00
Rated 5
2
Abertura oficial do PHP Experience 2016
Keynote by Edson Mackeenzy in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (10 minutes)
Rated 5
2
Abertura Oficial da Use Cases Arena
Keynote by Cyrille Grandval in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (10 minutes)
09:10 Mercado de Trabalho para Programadores PHP
Talk by Rodrigo Wanderley de Melo Cardoso in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
PHP-7
Keynote by Guilherme Blanco in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
09:40
Rated 5
5
PHPTalks: Micro frameworks + Composer
Talk by Elton Luis Minetto in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
Vagrant, LXC, Docker, etc: Entenda as diferenças
Talk by Rogerio Prado de Jesus in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (20 minutes)
10:00 Programação funcional – Saindo da zona de conforto
Talk by Marcel Gonçalves dos Santos in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
CTOTalks: Startup Developer Mindset
Talk by Marcelio Leal in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
10:30 20×20: PHP Freakshow – O estranho, o esquisito e o raro
Talk by Leonardo Tumadjian in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (7 minutes)
Rumo à Certificação PHP
Talk by Ari Stopassola Junior in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
11:00
Rated 4
2
Scaling with Microservice
Talk by Pablo Moretti in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
Autenticação em APIs com SSL
Talk by Marcelo Milhomem in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
11:40 20×20: O esquecido do PHP
Talk by Henrique Moody in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (7 minutes)
Software architecture cant fight the lean startup
Talk by Ivo Nascimento in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
14:00 ROA – Resource Oriented Architecture
Talk by Nelson Senna do Amaral in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
CTOTalks: Escalando de 0 a 1 bilhão de requests com uma infra enxuta
Talk by Roger Mattos in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
14:30
Rated 4
4
PHPTalks: Container vs Virtual Machine
Talk by Wellington Silva, Elton Luis Minetto in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
Experiências e casos de uso com as APIs Twitter
Talk by Juliana Chahoud in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
15:00
Rated 5
11
PHP Streams
Talk by Alexandre Gaigalas in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (40 minutes)
Pirâmide de Testes
Talk by Diana Ungaro Arnos in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (40 minutes)
15:40 Melhorando a comunicação da API através de DSL
Talk by Augusto Pascutti in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
Automação – Usando melhor seu tempo e seus recursos
Talk by Hussani Oliveira in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
17:00 Json Web Token (JWT)
Talk by Ivan Rosolen in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (40 minutes)
CTOTalks: Escalando times e salvando casamentos com continuous delivery
Talk by Bruno Ghisi in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (40 minutes)
17:40 HTTP Is Dead. Long Live HTTP/2!
Talk by Ben Ramsey in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)
Rated 0
0
Montagem de uma estrutura de desenvolvimento e o case do Instituto Socioambiental
Talk by Alex Piaz in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)
18:20
Rated 5
7
iMasters PUB com a banda “The Elephpants” e comemoração 15 anos iMasters
Social Event by iMasters, The Elephpants, Diana Arnos, João Batista Neto, Henrique Moody, Alex Piaz in Lobby (30 minutes)