iMasters PHP Experience 2016 brings together about 1,500 developers in São Paulo, for national and international lectures, workshops, community areas and various networking activities.

Monday 21st March 2016

09:00
Rated 4
9
PHP with Service Bus – Desacoplamento de Workflows com serviços de Barramento
Workshop by Alexandre Brandão in Sala Pinheiros (2 hour)

PHP with Service Bus – Desacoplamento de Workflows com serviços de Barramento

Rated 3
1
APIs bem desenhadas como base para integrações
Workshop by José Vahl in Sala Ipiranga (2 hour)

APIs bem desenhadas como base para integrações

10:20
Rated 5
3
Sharkbowl
Social Event by Anderson "Duodraco" Casimiro in Lobby (1 hour)

Sharkbowl

11:00
Rated 3
5
Gerência de serviços com ZF2 e Doctrine
Workshop by Felipe Sayão in Sala Pinheiros (2 hour)

Gerência de serviços com ZF2 e Doctrine

Rated 1
1
WordPress REST API
Workshop by Accácio Franklin in Sala Ipiranga (2 hour)

WordPress REST API

14:00
Rated 4
1
Elastic Search: Turbinando sua aplicação PHP
Workshop by Breno Oliveira in Sala Pinheiros (2 hour)

Elastic Search: Turbinando sua aplicação PHP

Rated 2
4
Agile: Test Driven Development
Workshop by Simone Pittner in Sala Ipiranga (2 hour)

Agile: Test Driven Development

16:00
Rated 4
1
Desenvolvimento de aplicativos móveis utilizando WordPress como backend: um estudo de caso
Workshop by Kemel Zaidan in Sala Pinheiros (2 hour)

Desenvolvimento de aplicativos móveis utilizando WordPress como backend: um estudo de caso

Rated 1
1
Deploy escalável na Amazon AWS
Workshop by Alexandre Paez in Sala Ipiranga (2 hour)

Deploy escalável na Amazon AWS

Tuesday 22nd March 2016

09:00
Rated 5
2
Abertura oficial do PHP Experience 2016
Keynote by Edson Mackeenzy in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (10 minutes)

Abertura oficial do PHP Experience 2016

Rated 5
2
Abertura Oficial da Use Cases Arena
Keynote by Cyrille Grandval in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (10 minutes)

Abertura Oficial da Use Cases Arena

09:10 Mercado de Trabalho para Programadores PHP
Talk by Rodrigo Wanderley de Melo Cardoso in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Mercado de Trabalho para Programadores PHP

PHP-7
Keynote by Guilherme Blanco in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

PHP-7

09:40
Rated 5
5
PHPTalks: Micro frameworks + Composer
Talk by Elton Luis Minetto in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

PHPTalks: Micro frameworks + Composer

Vagrant, LXC, Docker, etc: Entenda as diferenças
Talk by Rogerio Prado de Jesus in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (20 minutes)

Vagrant, LXC, Docker, etc: Entenda as diferenças

10:00 Programação funcional – Saindo da zona de conforto
Talk by Marcel Gonçalves dos Santos in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

Programação funcional – Saindo da zona de conforto

CTOTalks: Startup Developer Mindset
Talk by Marcelio Leal in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

CTOTalks: Startup Developer Mindset

10:30 20×20: PHP Freakshow – O estranho, o esquisito e o raro
Talk by Leonardo Tumadjian in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (7 minutes)

20×20: PHP Freakshow – O estranho, o esquisito e o raro

Rumo à Certificação PHP
Talk by Ari Stopassola Junior in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Rumo à Certificação PHP

11:00
Rated 4
2
Scaling with Microservice
Talk by Pablo Moretti in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

Scaling with Microservice

Autenticação em APIs com SSL
Talk by Marcelo Milhomem in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Autenticação em APIs com SSL

11:40 20×20: O esquecido do PHP
Talk by Henrique Moody in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (7 minutes)

20×20: O esquecido do PHP

Software architecture cant fight the lean startup
Talk by Ivo Nascimento in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Software architecture cant fight the lean startup

14:00 ROA – Resource Oriented Architecture
Talk by Nelson Senna do Amaral in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

ROA – Resource Oriented Architecture

CTOTalks: Escalando de 0 a 1 bilhão de requests com uma infra enxuta
Talk by Roger Mattos in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

CTOTalks: Escalando de 0 a 1 bilhão de requests com uma infra enxuta

14:30
Rated 4
4
PHPTalks: Container vs Virtual Machine
Talk by Elton Luis Minetto, Wellington Silva in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

PHPTalks: Container vs Virtual Machine

Experiências e casos de uso com as APIs Twitter
Talk by Juliana Chahoud in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Experiências e casos de uso com as APIs Twitter

15:00
Rated 5
11
PHP Streams
Talk by Alexandre Gaigalas in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (40 minutes)

PHP Streams

Pirâmide de Testes
Talk by Diana Ungaro Arnos in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (40 minutes)

Pirâmide de Testes

15:40 Melhorando a comunicação da API através de DSL
Talk by Augusto Pascutti in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

Melhorando a comunicação da API através de DSL

Automação – Usando melhor seu tempo e seus recursos
Talk by Hussani Oliveira in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Automação – Usando melhor seu tempo e seus recursos

17:00 Json Web Token (JWT)
Talk by Ivan Rosolen in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (40 minutes)

Json Web Token (JWT)

CTOTalks: Escalando times e salvando casamentos com continuous delivery
Talk by Bruno Ghisi in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (40 minutes)

CTOTalks: Escalando times e salvando casamentos com continuous delivery

17:40 HTTP Is Dead. Long Live HTTP/2!
Talk by Ben Ramsey in Auditório CPO (Chief PHP Officer) (30 minutes)

HTTP Is Dead. Long Live HTTP/2!

Rated 0
0
Montagem de uma estrutura de desenvolvimento e o case do Instituto Socioambiental
Talk by Alex Piaz in Auditório "Use Cases & CTOs" (30 minutes)

Montagem de uma estrutura de desenvolvimento e o case do Instituto Socioambiental

18:20
Rated 5
7
iMasters PUB com a banda “The Elephpants” e comemoração 15 anos iMasters
Social Event by iMasters, The Elephpants, Diana Arnos, João Batista Neto, Henrique Moody, Alex Piaz in Lobby (30 minutes)

iMasters PUB com a banda “The Elephpants” e comemoração 15 anos iMasters